Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, light cramps, delayed periods. Chances of pregnancy?

hi welll I am worried I may be pregnant because I had sex last friday and now I m feeling light cramps that I think might be implantation cramps but I m not sure . we had unprotected sex for a few secs but then protected . I am aware pre-cum can get me pregnant but I want to know if I am . I m also supposed to get my period sometime around now but I haven t gotten it yet
Asked On : Sun, 9 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Pregnancy occurs when intercourse occurs during the fertile period of the cycle, that is, around the 12th -16th day. The period one week after the cycle and one week before the cycle is safe. I do not think there is a chance for you to get pregnant since you are in the safe period. Those cramps could possibly be the indication of the onset of your period. Anyway, take the advice of your doctor and go for a pregnancy test if needed. Take care.
Answered: Sun, 9 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor