Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, dizziness, indigestion, ovulating again, recent miscarriage. Chances of pregnancy?

I had a misscariage on Aug 23 2012 and have yet to start my first period. Just recently however it began to look like I was ovulating again and we tried to be careful knowing I had to heal. Now it is Sept 24 and Im beginging to have dizzy spells on top of acid indigetsion, mostly in the mornings but some during the day also. Could I be pregnate again?
Asked On : Fri, 28 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  75
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
After an abortion, it usually takes 4-6 weeks for ovulation to resume. In your case, it is only one month since abortion, pregnancy is unlikely. But it is best to wait for a few days and test your urine for pregnancy using kit available OTC.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Mon, 1 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor