Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, delayed periods, abdominal pain. Positive pregnancy test. Abortion medication?

dr,im not too sure of my last day of period if aug 23 or 24,then aug 30 i had sex wit my bf,and now still not on my period,i did used PT kit yesterday and it is positive..i also feel some symptoms like its when my period is comin.. abdominal pain , backache and havin like a white mens... is still called a delay?how many days tI-Iat im pregnant now?I-Ielp me pls im not yet ready..any medicine to take to destroy my pregnant.... reply asap....tI-Iank u very mucI-I...
Asked On : Sun, 7 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  46
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Since your pregnancy test is positive the next thing you should do is to see a gynecologist who can assess the gestational age through a sonogram and advice you regarding abortion and further care. If you are in your early pregnancy, medical abortion is possible. Otherwise surgical methods are needed. Take care.
Answered: Tue, 9 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor