Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex before 2 weeks, have pregnancy symptoms, sore tender breasts, tiredness, constant hunger. Pregnant?

Helo I am 18 years old, me and my boyfriend had unprotected sex two weeks ago I know it is early but I feel like I have pregnancy syimtoms, I am bloated, I have back pains and strange cramping in my lower stomach I also feel rather sickly alothough havnt been sick, I have sore tender breasts I just don t feel righti am so tierd, and constantly hungry could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 3 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2012
HI, Welcome to HCM, I am Dr. Das
First of all, the symptoms you told may be signss of pregnancy. BUt these are vague. These symptoms may occur in other conditions also.
So, it is difficult to tell whether you are pregnant or not.
What you will do?
Do a home pregnancy test on the day of mised period which will how the situation.
Answered: Wed, 3 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor