Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex. Bumps on his testicles, penis. Itch, spread. STD possible?

my boyfriend and I have been having unprotected sex and we've been together for 6months, he told me last night that he notices bumps on his testicles and on his penis. And that they itch a lot and kind of spread. And he also has what looks like a rash on both of his inner thighs. I have been checked by m. What cld it bey OBGYN' and I am STD free
Asked On : Mon, 1 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hello,
Thanks for the query.
sudden appearance of rash dont suggest std,
probably he has developed an allergic reaction.
also if it was an std even you would have had some symptoms.
ask him to take some anti histamine tablet

Let me know if you have any other doubt.
you can ask a direct question to me on this forum, following the below link.
http://www.healthcaremagic.com/doctors/dr-rahul-kumar/64818

Wishing you a good health.
Thank you
Answered: Tue, 18 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor