Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Unmarried, irregular periods, taken krimson 35, back ache, breast discharge. Taken endomethyl50, calcirol. Will it harm?

M unmarried and m suffering from breast discharge problem since 2years and since marchmonth of 2012 i have mensuration problem which is not in regular days and Doctor suggest me to take krimson 35 to maintain the date but earlier difference was 4/5days but now 15/16 days last time my period was starton 15may than i took krimson35 and now it start on 2nd june ??? i take medicine for breast endomethyl50,primosa100, and megla100 and i also took other medicine for back ache zerodol-s,dulex 20,calcirol.. does it all harm?????
Asked On : Sat, 9 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  90
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response

Thanks for writing to us.
The minor breasty discharge that you are having in the absence of any breast lumps is likely to be due to hormonal changes. You can continue with the medicines you are taking and add a hormonal contraceptive to regularize your periods.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.


Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sat, 9 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor