Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
159 Doctors are Online

Underwent surgery for hydrocile in the right testicle. Swelling appearing again. Right testicle bigger than the left. Suggestions?

i had a hydrocile in rt. side and undergone surgery in april 2012 gradully i recovered the wound and hydrocile reduces to in approx. normal condition . Now i started normal exercise but i again feeling swelling , the rt. testice is not harder as earlier but it is bigger than the left. I am very fed up . Please help me.
Asked On : Mon, 19 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You have been operated for Hydrocele of the Rt testis and have noticed the size of the same testis is bigger than left one.This is natural phenomenon to have the testis bigger than normal as the testis on the affected side gets more nutrition from the fluid of the Hydrocele sac than normal testis So there is nothing to worry about.There is no medicine for this.
Answered: Wed, 21 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor