Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Undergoing treatment for ringworms. Noticed tiny little bumps on the forearm and chest. Any reasons to be worried ?

Hi, my name is Toris. And I currently have a case of a ringworm . I have begun to treat the ringworm with Tinactin , the anti fungal cream. But throughout the treatment process I have begun to notice little bumps elsewhere. Now they aren t large at all, but they are mainly on my arm , where about 4 ringworms are located, and on the higher part of my chest, where one ringworm is located. Should I be worried that the ringworm is spreading, or is it just my body reacting to the anti fungal cream.
Asked On : Tue, 10 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  127
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with the possibility of ALLERGY may be the underlying cause for your sufferings.

-the drug are you used now ( fungal ointment )may be the triggering factor

avoid or change cream may be beneficial for you.

I hope this is helpful for you, thank you          
Answered: Sat, 19 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor