Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
148 Doctors are Online

Unable to pass urine, lost consciousness. Urine test normal. Causes for symptoms?

i have a grandaughter that just pee every 10 to 12 hours and she black out on sat and didn;t response until the paradimcs showed up ,do you think ther is a connection ,she is in hosp. getting test done?S he was peeing like this for about two weeks all of her urnine test came back neg.the doctor ruled out heart problems
Asked On : Thu, 14 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi thanks for using HCM

Reduced urine output could be due to dehydration or kidney problems. as her urine urine tests are normal. ask her to take more liquid and nutritious diet.
black out could be due to hypoglycaemia ,
Better to get complete blood counts done and blood sugar levels , RFT , LFT.
Hope I have answered your query. wish her a good health.

Dr. Vidya
Answered: Fri, 2 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor