Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
148 Doctors are Online

Unable to conceive, PCOS condition. Taking clomid, injections. Laproscopic surgery advisable?

sir , i am 27 years old i have pcos problem i have taken clomid for last three months from 100gm to 200gm. with 200gm i ovulated but not able to conceive. so my doctor suggest me to do laproscopic after that she will continue with injection treatment. Is laproscopic is needed? and Is i can able to ovulate by injection itself? otherwise shall i can take clomid for one more cycle? kindly suggest me.
Asked On : Mon, 10 Sep 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  96
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
thank you for writing to HCM
your doctor has given a good suggestion
In cases where women are diagnosed with PCOS and have not got pregnant with clomid, laproscopy will be beneficial in this condition
dr nandita thakkar
Answered: Tue, 11 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
In Ayurveda u can find the best solution for your condition with the help of panchkarma procedure , let me know detail about your investigation report . my mail id is -
Answered: Tue, 11 Sep 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor