Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Ultrasound showed fibroadenosis in breasts. Is it necessary to remove it?

hi doctor iam 20 years old two months ago i noticed mass in my breast .i visited my doctor and did ultrasound .the ultrasound showed fibroadenosis disease and two upper outer fibroadenomas. is it necessary to remove it? and what is the possible diagnosis? is the excess estrogen responce that is the cause of my disease will affect my genital organs as my ovaries and uterous? i wish you answer me thanks in advance
Asked On : Tue, 7 Aug 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  297 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor