Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

USG of uterus reports shows-one subserous fibroid(size-2.7cm),one cervical submucous fibroid(size3.6cm)&cyst on rt ovary

HI,I am 32 yrs old.My wt is 72kg.my FsH-11.17,Lh-4.15, TSH & prolactin normal at 2nd day of mens.on usg of uterus reports shows-one subserous fibroid(size-2.7cm),one cervical submucous fibroid(size3.6cm)&cyst on rt ovary .after doing laparoscopy &cystescopy one subserous fibroid &cyst from right ovary is removed &found both tubocornual block.doctor said-after giving incision on post fornix found no submucous fibroid,only cervix is hypertrophy.my biopsy is normal.is fibroid causes tubocornual block &cervix hypertrophy?is any homeopathy medication available for tubocornual block or conceiving?
Asked On : Wed, 1 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  233
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
,  
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Hi
In you case to check hypertrophy and to counter tubo mucosal blockage there are herbs of which we use roots and they are called dashmool this is the drug of choice as dashmoola arisht, tab kanchnar guggul, punrnava, will give quick results.
Answered: Fri, 3 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Sayed Irfan's  Response
Hi,
welcome tom the health care magic forum,
We have good ,effective medicines for the uterine fibroids,and the cause you mentioned here i.e tubocornual block so that you can conceive properly,you need top take the medicines regularly,definately we can opt for this medicines ,its safer and most effective !
Answered: Wed, 1 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor