Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Typhoid fever. Taken antibiotics. Eye burns, severe illness. What is happening?

Respected sir /madam , This is kiran , my age is 21 years ,sir 20 days before i suffer with typhoid fever but know it is completely gone , i take antibiotics sir...but know i suffer severely with eye burns and severe illness too,please say what is happening inside my body and what is the medicine to cure my problem sir...... Thank you sir
Asked On : Thu, 6 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query/
.You were suffering from Typhoid fever 3 weeks back and had taken antibiotics for a long time .Now you are having too much weakness and burning in the eyes.Mostly this is due to ill effect (Side Effect) of antibiotics which is common .Get your Blood Test for Total WBC count done to confirm the diagnosis.Start taking some Multi Vitamin Tablets ,and take fruits and green vegetables .
Answered: Fri, 7 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor