Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Two times miscarriage. Irregular bleeding. Took calcimed, duphaston and xed capsule. Should i use this medicine or i am again pregnant?

total period of my marriagewas one year and in this period two times miscarriage of my pregnancy has been two times of my misscarriage i am not able to find i am pregnant and during my pregnanacy spotting started.after the menses date more bleedingstarted in the shape of first time dnc was happened after 5 week of its start and in second time my dnc was carried out after 12 week due to not growth of my baby .again before menses brown spot started.during check with doctor give me calcimed, duphaston 10 mg and xed capsule.what will i do i will use this medicine or i am again pregnant?
Asked On : Thu, 2 May 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  106
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for your query.
These drugs supported your pregnancy because you had previous history of abortion and now you have brown spot your doctor wants to support your pregnancy, so she gave you progesterone, vitamin A and Vitmin C support.
You should go for urine, blood test and ultrasonography to rule out your pregnancy if your doctor advice.
Don't worry.
Take care.
Answered: Fri, 3 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor