Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Trying to get pregnant, normal period suggested to do follicular study, first child died because of brain asphyxia

hi doc ...i delivered a baby(normal) in the month of aug...he died next day due to brain asphyxia was a big loss for my family..nw i m trying for 2 months but without any everything k with me..m going to many docs spending money like of the doc suggest folliculr study and other hsa..m confused..plz help..m having regular periods without any problem..thanx
Asked On : Mon, 19 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM,
Firstly if toy got period then go for the treatment to regularize the period.
After 2-3 months course your period will become normal and then go for ovulation study and accordingkly you follow the instruction given by your Obst.
It is also possible that during this period you may not get period.
if it is irregular then it may be due to psychological shock followed by sad demise of your beloved.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Mon, 19 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor