Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

Trying to get pregnant. Having low sperm count, low motility. Having cramps, sore breast. Pregnancy?

hi, i have couple questions, we have been trying to get pregnant for 3 years now but my husband has a low sperm count and low morphology and low motility , but 3 months ago he started taking some fertility product, and his sex drive has been getting much better, this month though i feel a lot of streching in my uterus and it is like something heavy and ive been getting a slight period cramp , i have not got my period yet but have done it through my ovelating day i ll get my period in 3 days and i have been feeling my breast is sore and sensative do u think my husband situation got better and i could be pregnant, thank u.
Asked On : Wed, 20 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for your query. There could be chances of pregnancy, as sperm count and motility improves with anti-oxidents, so just wait , after you miss your periods for 5-7 days get one UPT done, if it is positive ,be happy. If not pregnant I strongly suggest you OVULATION INDUCTION AND IUI(INTRAUTERINE INSEMINATION) DEPENDING ON THE CLINICAL SITUATION.

Wish you good health.
Dr Arif
Answered: Wed, 20 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor