Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Trying to gain weight, want to try weight gainer capsule. Is it safe?

hello sir i am 21y male and my height is 5.8 now my weight is 54 and i try all activity to gain 12 kg weight like join gym and any other activity but i have not get satisfy result now i want to try weight gainer capsule tell me about that s side effect and who s capsule is best for me or its advantage if any else way to gain fast weight also tell me about that.... i am waiting for your answer regard yogesh
Asked On : Fri, 21 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  84
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
Hello yogesh,
supplements are good if the ingredients are added in limits as per body requirement & dosage should not exceed the RDA. any supplement containing harmones & additives are not safe for future.your not under nourished hence with balanced food you can manage your weight. eat good carb food , dry fruits & sweets you will gain weight

Answered: Fri, 4 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor