Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Trying to concieve. Pregnancy test negative. Having light spotting, nausea, cramping, temperature. Chances of pregnancy?

I am ttc and have had negative pregnancy tests . My period was due yesterday. this morning I have light spotting with nuasea and cramping. I have never had nuasea with my period. I am exhausted here recently. Is there a chance I am pregnant but maybe it is etopic? My temps were running 99.1-99.7. THis morning it was 100.8 a couple hours after taking Tylenol 1500mg.
Asked On : Mon, 25 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
You better consult gynecologist and go for blood test for pregnancy.
If the test comes negative, there is almost no chance for pregnancy.
And your symptoms could be due to premenstrual phase.
If the test comes positive you go for ultrasound once, to confirm the intrauterine pregnancy and to rule out ectopic pregnancy.
Take care.

Answered: Tue, 26 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor