Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Trying to concieve. Had sex during ovulation. Missed periods. Pregnancy test negative. Reason?

Hi Dr,its been 10days I missed my period.Both Urince and serum test negative.Had unprotected test when I was ovulating because I wand a Baby.Really don t knw wats going on,am soo confused dnt want an ectopic pregnancy .pls what other investigation can I do to know what going on.I have a regula 28day period which I have never missed.thankx.
Asked On : Mon, 14 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare-Magic
Greetings of the day

Its unlikley to be ectopic.
To be sure and not to miss even the remote possibility of ectopic or even normal pregnancy , its advisable to do abdominal/transvaginal Ultrasound examination.
My wishes and prayers go for you, may you be blessed with a lovely baby soon.

In case you need any further assistance, will be glad to assist you.

Wishing you happy and healthy life

Take Care

Best Regards
Dr Deepak K K
Answered: Sat, 4 Jan 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor