Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, unsuccessful. Taking rapid relief for painful periods, nausea. Infertility treatment?

I am a 36 years old trying to have a baby but not forth coming. I usually have a painful menstraution that come with vomiting . Please doctor what can i do to help my situation. I usually take Relief rapid to ease the pain but it last for 6 hours and the pain will start again. It continues till my 3 days flow is over. What should I do. My email address YYYY@YYYY . Thank you
Asked On : Sat, 26 Jan 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  68
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
menstrual pain could be primary or secondary, meaning having a cause usually infectious called secondary dysmennorrhoea. severe menstrual pain caused by Sexually transmitted infections of treated could alleviate symptoms and increase chances of having a baby. Drugs taken differ in effectiveness from person to person. Its advisable for you to meet your gynecologist for a proper work up and evaluation and for appropriate treatment.
I think its better to that fast to avoid inauguration of other complications like uterine adhesions which could probably reduce chances of future fertility.
Thanks and just the best,
Luchuo, MD
Answered: Sun, 27 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

General & Family Physician Dr. Kiriti Yadav's  Response
hello dear ,
dont worry u dont have such serious problem ,just relax ur self ,if u have painful menstraution so u must take anelgesics with antispasmodic drugs three times a day for three days ,this will definately help you. i really dont understand wether you are taking infertility treatment or you want to take infertility treatment if you want to take advise how to start the treatment i will definately help you,
everything has a solution,take care
Answered: Sun, 27 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor