Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, took clomid. Ovulation test positive. Cramping, clear discharge, dizziness after intercourse. Pregnant?

I had my period starting Feb 23rd, I took 50mg of Clomid days 5 thru 9 I took ovulation tests every day starting march 3rd and they came back positive thru march 9th. My husband and I had intercourse 3/3, 3/4. 3/5 and 3/9. Today I am feeling slight cramping, have clear discharge , and I am feeling dizzy. Is it possible I could be pregnant and feeling symptoms already?
Asked On : Thu, 14 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
As you had unprotected intercourse around the time of ovulation there is possibility for pregnancy.
Sometimes pregnancy symptoms can manifest in early pregnancy itself.
You better wait till your expected date of periods and if you miss the periods go for pregnancy test once.
Meanwhile you can take symptomatic treatment and folic acid supplementation.
Take care.

Answered: Fri, 15 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor