Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, tingling in vagina. Negative pregnancy test. Causes?

I have a question about tingling I have in my vagina . I am not having any burning, itching or any discomfort. I don t have any discharge coming out. It s more arousing than a nuisance. I am actively trying to get pregnant. I ovulated last week and am due for my period next week. I took a pregnancy test but it was negative. I don t know if I took the test too early. I am experiencing minor lower back pain but it s not bad at all. The tingling feels like it is inside me and is coming out of my body. I ve only had the tingling for 2-3 days.
Asked On : Tue, 12 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  96
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The tingling in vagina is not suggestive of pregnancy. You have to wait till your periods are overdue to find out regarding the pregnancy after a urine test.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
Answered: Fri, 2 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor