Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, regular cyclce post getting off microgynon, scan showed cyst, no fibroids. Suggestion?

hi doctor, i was on microgynon for 2 months and got off it mid pack in november 2011, been trying to concieve for 6 month without success,my cycles have been as follows,23,27,27,27,25,25,and 26. please advise me. i did a scan in december and was told tht i have a cyst but then was told it doesnt affect me in anyway. am so desperate and i really need advise, i dont have fibroids .
Asked On : Thu, 24 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response

Thanks for writing to us.
For a successful conception, you need to have a regular sex on every alternate day during your fertile period that is- day 9 to day 16. Regulr trial will help you. In case you are not successful in next six months then consider consulting an infertility specialist for a complete evaluation.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.


Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 24 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor