Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, possibility of pregnancy, pain in abdomen, slight headache

I am trying for a baby but i noticed my body has changed since i got married maybe due to sperm ,i finished my period on the 14th of may and i have been having sex with my husband until last night its too early but is it tpossible i am pregnant?been having pulling feeling pains on my abdomen right moves to left too slight headache
Asked On : Thu, 24 May 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,Thanks for query.Unless you miss your periods ,pregnancy can not be diagnosed or confirmed.After marriage sperm can not change the way you look.Pain in abdomen may be due to some other reason.Please visit your doctor in case you have some problem.wishing you good health.
Answered: Thu, 24 May 2012
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Veera Raghava Rao Buddha.'s  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. You had period on 14th may .so you are expected to have ovulation between 24th to 3rd june.
the pain you are experiencing might be due to indigestion worms urinary tract infection or amoebic colitis. If 3years passed
since marriage it is termed infertility. In that case i advise both of your partners should consult a gynacologist or infertility
clinic for advise. Besides i advise you both some diet recomendations as take green leafy vegetables sprouts and proteine
foods to improve blood
Answered: Thu, 24 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor