Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, laparoscopy for blocked tube done, have nausea, tiredness, back ache, frequent urination. Early pregnancy signs?

hi, i am 29 yrs old, i have 2 boys already, 8yrs and 4yrs from a different partner from now. we have been trying for a baby for 25 mths. i have had numerous tests and have also had a laporoscopy for a blocked tube and removal of scar tissue . over the last few days i have been feeling really nauseous, really tired even though i have been sleeping well, back ache and aches in my leg muscles. i have needed the toilet more frequently too. i should be due on my period in just over a week. do you think i have the symptoms of early pregnancy?
Asked On : Thu, 24 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Hello madam, well from the history you have given, these could be either pre menustrual symptoms or due to pregnancy,i would suggest you to waite till your expected date of periods.....If the periods do not come, than you may have to do a urine pregnancy test to rule out pregnancy. ....Also i would suggest you to consult your doctor in case if the urine pregnancy test is positive, as you may require a scan just to confirm it is an intrauterine pregnancy, because there are few chances of having an ectopic following tubal re sterilisation. ..hope i was helpful to you. .....
Answered: Fri, 6 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor