Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, iud removed, missing periods, frequent urination, stomach ache, pregnancy test positive with faint line. Pregnant?

Me and my husband are tryin to get pregnant I had my iud removed and after my period on my fertal days We tried everyday, my period is due in a week I ve took all kinds of test I got one positive with a very faint line And the rest were negatives ,, my stomach is very bubbly and cramps toward the bottom and I have to pee a lot, I also randomly flip out about stuff and I have no idea why could I be pregnant ?
Asked On : Wed, 6 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
A single weak positive test does not indicate pregnancy. Since your subsequent tests are negative, it is most likely a chemical pregnancy and you will have a slightly delayed but heavy period. The symptoms you are having are non specific and do not indicate pregnancy for sure.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Praveen Tayal
Answered: Wed, 6 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor