Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, having endometriosis level III, laparoscopy surgery done. Is it is possible to get success IVF?

I am 34. Married for 10 years, trying to conceive but failed. After consult with my doctor, they thoroughly diagnosis and informed that I am bearing Endometriosis Level III. Please note that I had been gone through 2 laparoscopy surgery for cyst and one IUI also. I was advised to try for IVF . my ques is it is possible to get success in ivf while having cyst in ovary? i heard that the Endometriosis cause harm and cause miscarrage.. What is the cost for IVF package in your clinic?
Asked On : Wed, 6 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  101
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
IVF can help you conceive a baby even if you have cysts in the ovary. Although the chances of complications are higher still normal pregnancy is possible. The cost of treatment varies with place. usually it is around 1 lakh Indian rupees per cycle.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sat, 7 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor