Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, have swollen and tingly nipples, white discharge, cramps. Is it too early to take a pregnancy test?

My last period was august 17.. I have had unprotected sex quite a few times.. My hubby and I are trying to conceive.. For a few days now my nipples are swollen and tingly.. Hurts really bad when I take off my bra.. I went to the bathroom today and had a little white discharge .. I have had some cramps thinking I m fixing to start my period but still I haven t.. Do u think it s too soon for me to take a pregnancy test?
Asked On : Thu, 20 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  91
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic

Hi..,okaysumitu.. The above symptoms of pain in the nipples and white discharge are not the signs of the pregnancy... after missing the periods for 3 to 5 days , you can do an UPT urine pregnancy test, finally the pregnancy will be confirmed by the USG (Ultra sonogram)
Answered: Thu, 20 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor