Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, have nausea and constipation after taking clomid and progesterone, negative pregnancy test. What else can it be?<br>

Hi my husband and I have been trying for four years to get pregnant and for the past year and five tries later after taking progesterone and clomid I have for the past five days been getting nauseous and now constipated and have lower abdomen cramps however I went to the er today and they gave me a pt test and it came back negative but I still have nausea what could it be and I m still cramping and constipated
Asked On : Fri, 26 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
hi welcome to hcm.see it may be due to medicine u feel nauseated,cramp in abdomen or may be due to stomach upset so kindly concern your doc whom advice u take these hormonal tab.for your complaints of infertility concen any specialist second opinion do all blood test and sonogram to find out the reason for infertility and simultaneously do your husband semen report.
Answered: Fri, 26 Oct 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor