Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, follicular study of ovary and IUI done, one evidence of egg released, taking progesteron, fluid in pod. Will get pregnant?

hi i am 28 year old trying to pregnant my folicular study on day 14 th 1.8*1.3 on right ovary and 2.2*1.7 and 1.7*1.5 on left and IUI done on 13th and 14th day but 0n 16th day scan still 2.5*2.4 on rt ovary and only one 2.5*2.0 and doctor says one evidence of egg rlased ond advise progesteron for 15 days scanning report says fluid ++ in pod what it means will i get pregnant kindly guide me
Asked On : Thu, 24 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  200
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern if the production of ovum is there and the hormone level in normal range and coitus done in right time with sufficient amount of semen and sperm then chances of conception is very likely, no matter about the fluid detected, hope this information helps you, have a nice day.
Answered: Sun, 4 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor