Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, follicular study done. Is the egg formation ok?

i am 30 yrs old and i got maried 2 yrs back. Now weare planning for a baby so we consulated Dr. she asked to have folicular study and i got periods on 5th of December 2012 and RO-NIL,LO-13*17mm,ET-9mm,POD-No FF.13th day RO-10*15mm,DF2-9*14mm,LO-DF1-15*18mm,ET-9mm,POD-NO FF.15th day DF1-10*17mm,DF2-11*14mm,LO-NO DF,ET-11mm,POD-Free Fluid Seen. i want to know whether egg formation is ok or not bcause i got periods on 6th of January 2013.
Asked On : Sat, 12 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
The egg formation and release seems to be alright from this study. It is not necessary that you will conceive in the first cycle that you will try. You will have to try again in the next cycle.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Mon, 6 Jan 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor