Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
148 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, femilon, irregular periods, no cervical mucus

hi.I got married two years back and we are trying for a baby last one year.I had undergone pelvic ultrasound scan 4 months back and was taking femilon tablet for 3 months.After that i got my period again after 18 days .Is this side effect of familon and today is 15th day after my last period and there is no mucus at all.all these are side effect of familon...is there any chance to conceive if there is no cervical mucus..
Asked On : Mon, 16 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  96
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
HOW YOU CAN KNOW MUCUS PRESENT OR NOT DISCHARGE DOES NOT MEAN MUCUS BUT IT ALSO MEANS INFECTION,WAIT MORE DAYS FAMILON EFFECT WILL GO AND THEN YOU WILL CONCEIVE IF EVERYTHING IS IN ORDER.DR.RANJU,DGO.,MS.
Answered: Mon, 16 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor