Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, PCOD, IUI. Prescribed ovashield, larigest, abortion done previously. Treatment?

doctor I am married before 8years.I aborted a child in 4th month even though the baby was normal for some personal reasons. after that i have not conceived yet.I have pcod and my husbands count and motility is normal.had done IUI 2 times but i havenot conceived.this month I have gone with 22*22 size of egg and it ruptures in 14th day.from 3rd day of my periods doctor adviced me to take OVAA SHIELD and after the egg ruptured i am taking larigest200 twice a day and folic acid .will i get pregnant atleast this month.should i be in bed rest.pls reply me.
Asked On : Mon, 24 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  259
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum. Every thing is fine follicle is going to ripe and you are getting treatment for baby bed and nutrition. the thing is you should have sex for 3days around the day of ovulation. It should be male above position, and you should be lying straight for some time after sex.
Besides i advise you some diet recomendations as take more of green leafy vegetables, pulses, sprouts, milk, egg, meat, seafoods, fruits, juices, and lot of dry fruits. Wishing for a beautifull baby soon and thanks for calling.
Answered: Tue, 25 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor