Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, IUI done. Taking sefstart, miprogen. HSG, sperm test normal. Treatment?

hi doctor im 27 yrs old, before 1.5yr i got married and since then i tried for child, but no result.....when i consult to my gyn she suggest me for HSG . and the test is normal, my husbands sperm test is also normal, then she suggested me for IUI . and i done IUI on 7th july and she started me a tablets such as Sefstart and miprogen 200 if that tablets will help me to conceive? and if im pregnant after IUI when should i take pregnancy test?
Asked On : Thu, 19 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1004
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for your query.

I read your query and I understand your concerns.

You are on right treatment. You can take pregnancy test after one week of missed period. Therer are chances for you to conceive.


Dr.Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist.
Answered: Fri, 3 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor