Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive. History of miscarriage. Frequent urination, slight headaches, sore breast and delayed periods. Pregnancy chances?

i have had 4 miscarriages since 2008. My husband and i have been trying for 5 years already. I just recently had my last miscarriage from sept 29- oct 9 bleeding through. We have been trying again and i have not had a period since than, i have been taking my bbt every morning since sept my coverline is 97.4 and i have not been below my coverline since 9/29/2012. I believe it has been 46 days since my last period started and now 14 days bbt above my coverline. I am usually 100% on time every month so my ovulation is very regular, I have been peeing alot more, slight headaches , somewhat sore boobs, still no period, slight cramping but I don t want to phsyc myself out. do you think it s too early to test or is my body just preparing itself to regulate for my next cycle since i bled for 13 days?
Asked On : Sat, 17 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  15
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The symptoms you have are likely to be due to pregnancy. To make up for a prolonged bleeding, the period date is never delayed. You can test your urine for pregnancy since your periods are already overdue by 2 weeks.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sat, 17 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor