Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive. Had diagnostic laparoscopy. Having abdominal pain. Taking injection for the follicle development

i going for treatment past 4 months to conceive i had diagnostic laperascopy for 2 nd month after laperoscopy my dr told me nothing problem. i always very little very lower abdomen pain i always feel it. she is giving me injection for the follicle development and for the rupture and duphoston tablet. am i moving in right path. could i conceive
Asked On : Thu, 21 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
in case of irregular periods and anovulatory cycles,
-tablets or injection will help in follicular development and release of ovum,
so if you plan intercourse at that time there will be more chance for pregnancy.
duphaston which is a synthetic progesterone,
will help in case of progesterone deficiency
in implantation of zygote and in maintenance of pregnancy.
take care.
Answered: Fri, 29 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor