Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive. Follicles and MSF in ovaries. Had laproscopy. Now?

hi doctor, m 31 yrs old married since 9 years. trying to concieve since last 6 months. first four months my follicles didnt grew and it showed msf in both the ovaries. last month i went through laproscopy ( pcod drilling). this month i took siphene 100 and my follicle stated growing (22x18 size on 18th day) and to rupture the egg i was given injection . we had sex on 16th, 18th and 20th day. m also taking duphalac from 18thday for 10 days. m waiting for my next mensus on 20th may. what are the chances of me to concieve and how soon will i get to know about it.
Asked On : Fri, 18 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  33
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine 's  Response
since you know that you are pcos with the drilling done treated by sihene post ovulatary sexual contact and taking tab duphaston 10mg wait for the result of menstrual datepast 7days chances always there
Answered: Mon, 28 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor