Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive. Back pains, carvings, sore breast, diarrhea. Pregnancy test negative. Hgc levels not high?

Well we have been trying to conceive and have been baby dancing quite frequently throughout November. I have woke up with a to what I believe an allergic reaction on my breast nod left arm , serious lower back pains off and on, cravings, hungry spells constantly, creamy Milly discharge, headaches, sore breasts and diarrhea . However a negative on the cheapie pg test. Could my Hgc levels not be high enough?
Asked On : Wed, 5 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for your query
You have not mentioned your last menstrual period , so it is difficult to interprate. Actually in very early pregnancy ,pregnancy test may come negative depending on the sensitivity of your card test. You should recheck after one week if you dont get your periods. The symptoms are nonspecific and does not helps in diagnosing pregnancy.
Best of luck and take care.
Hope i answered your query..
Answered: Fri, 7 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor