Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive. All tests normal. Folicullar monitoring done. Unable to conceive. Should I try naturally?

Hi doctor since last 2 to 3 months we are trying for baby.My doctor has done all FSH ,LHS thyriod,suger test results are normal. In the 3 month she send me for follicular monitoring and gave me injection on 10 the day.My eggs start repturing on 11 th day.We had contact on 12,13 day still not able to concive. Please suggest me should I continue with treatment or should try to concive natrually.I had abortion previously.My age is 28.
Asked On : Mon, 18 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Conception is a time taking treatment and even with regular treatment, it may take 5-7 cycles to conceive. You need to be patient and continue with the treatment as recommended by your gynecologist.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Tue, 19 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor