Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Trying for baby, tried laproscopy, mayomectomy, HCG test, uterine wall not ok. Hence IUI postponed, delayed periods. Am I pregnant ?

Dear Doctor, I,m tring for baby for 3 years.i faced laperouscopy and mayomectomy and HGC test .now my tubes are ok. last month my docter gave me folistim to get ready for the IUI ,but finaly he said me my uterian wall still not properly ok.therefor postpone my IUI for next month. but now I periods 11 days delay.but my beta HCG was 2 yesterday.(at 10 th day)am i pregnent.I never ever delay my docter yesterday gave me Primulet N 5mg to begin periods again.i am warried.please docter I dont like to take that pill .I still think I am pregnent.please answer me....
Asked On : Sat, 9 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  10
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
no you are not pregnant....delay is due to the medicine..that u have received....folistim was given but IUI was postponed ...may be your endometrial thickness was not good....your doctor is your beta HCG is too is sure that u r not of luck...
Answered: Sat, 8 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor