Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Trying desperately to conceive, have endometriosis, on treatment, have cramps, nipple soreness before periods due. Am I pregnant?

Hi dr i m 28 yrs old married abt 7 months and need a baby desperately. I m suffering from endometriosis .for this my dr has suggested me clome, duphaston , ycyst and conceva.i m in a 3 month observation of this treatment. dr has assured me that i ll b pregnant within these 3 its my 2nd month n 7 days are left for my next period. I m having cramps , nipple soreness, tiredness, vomiting like feeling and white discharge since 3 to 4 days. Am i pregnant? pls help me...................
Asked On : Wed, 12 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  52
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for posting your query.
Your symptoms are indicating towards pregnancy, but it is very difficult to be confirm without pregnancy test that can be done just after missing your periods.
So wait for a week & then get your urine pregnancy test done for confirmation.
All the best.
Answered: Wed, 12 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor