Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Triangular indention appeared overnight beneath chest, no pain. Is it endema?

It seems ovver night a triangular indention has appeared on my chest right beneath my chest and above my abdomin area there appears to be no pain butim worried it might be an endema but I don t see why I m a 20 year old male I m 170 lbs and in top shape no my diet isn t always right but who s is, pleaase let me know thank you Sincearly, Chris
Asked On : Fri, 8 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Pain Medicine & Palliative Care Specialist 's  Response
If you are feeling well currently, have no pain from this area and are in good general health there is unlikely to be anything serious to worry about. It will probably disappear over the next few days.
Answered: Tue, 28 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor