Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Treatment for asthma without cortisone medications? Does taking Zaditin cause psychological problems?

hi doctor .. iam 24 years old female .suffer from astma from 14 year and disappeared after treatment with zaditen but after ten years appeared again and took many medications such as (foradil ,miflonide, clenil, symbicort ......) but without any benefits so i want to give me program for treatment without cortisone medications ??? and i want to ask if zaditin really cause psychological symptoms or not ?? thnak u
Asked On : Sat, 24 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  77
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
your treatment willbe based on anti allergics
safe are montair fx combinatio of montelucast 10 mg and fxoenadine 120 mg
can take continously for life time also
can take asthalin inhaler sos
but if yoy realy want cure go for allergy teststs and specific desensitisation immunotheapy it will cure you
Answered: Fri, 19 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor