Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Touched his pre cum before inserting into vagina, no intercourse. Can i be pregnant?

hello..
i am in a relationship with my boyfriend.
about one week after my periods ended, we got a little physical.we didnt have any intercourse, nor did my boyfriend released his sperm but he used his finger over my vagina.
now is it possible that i can get pregnant without actual penetration but just because of his finger which also touched his pre cum before inserting my vagina..
my periods are now late by 4 days (that generally doesnt happen), i also tested for pregnancy but my result was negative.
kindly guide me in my situation.
Asked On : Sun, 14 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  86
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Hi,
Thanks for the query.
According to the history there is some what less possibility for pregnancy but we cannot completely rule out the chance.
Delay in periods can occur due to many causes like stress and strain, changes in weight etc. altering the hormonal levels, PCOS, thyroid problems etc.
So you once consult gynecologist, go for blood test for pregnancy.
If the test comes negative wait for one more week possibly by that time you will get the periods.
For more details you can ask me through: http://www.healthcaremagic.com/doctors/dr-sree-gouri-sr/63429
Take care.

Answered: Mon, 13 May 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor