Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Took plan B pill after sex and I don't have any type of birth control. Could I be pregnant ?

Cann ii bb Pregnet !? iim YOUNG , my mom dosent know iim havinq sexx andd ii dont have ne type of birthcontrol , my boyfriend mom bouqht me the mornin after pill and my mom dont know ne thing about it but , ii took the plan b [ Morning after pill ] the same day the condom broke on me and my boyfriend except ii took it 3 hours laterr , and that wass 10/14/10. . . My period went off October 1st . . . . And now iim starting to have normal discharge but to me it seems like it have a smell . Could i be pregnet ? ii Dont need neqative comments im serious . .
Asked On : Thu, 14 Oct 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  117
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Anesthesiologist 's  Response
Pregnancy after emergency contraceptive pill not uncommon, if you missed peroids and getting symptoms of morning sickness you should get yourself checked with UPTor consult gynecologist, you should accept reality.
take care
Answered: Sun, 28 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor