Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Took period postpone pill, getting allergies. huge rahes, itching, reduces on taking levocentirizine. Permanent cure?

Hi Doctor,
I had taken a period postpone pill and now started getting allergies due to this. My doctor adviced me levocentirizine tab for one week in the night, but even after the dose I face the same problem. The rashes are huge and are very itchy and keep spreading over my body. It reduces only when I take the pill levocentirizine. Can I get a solution for this?
Asked On : Thu, 11 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  14
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
,   ,  
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
Allergy satart in a minute but takes months to go
Levocetrizine is not good for heart
take fexofenadine 120 mg od for 3-6 week
lot of warm water
no mustard coconut walnut groundnut and almonds and soya oil
iuse olive for application and olive for cooking
non toxic soaps shampoo and creams to be applied
apply calamine in skin
and keep dry
can take time but will go
Answered: Thu, 11 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor