Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

Took medicines for chocolate cyst in right ovary and appendicitis. Finally endometrosis problem, What should I do ?

married 6 years, taken treatment in allopathy, ayurvedic , siddha , metformin medicine long time. done laproscopy last year for choclate cyst in right ovary ad appendicitis . Finally endometrosis problem. then what I do next???. I getting vexed ...................... I have no energy / strength to go further processing. in follicular study, follicle developments are done but not ruputured. result (anvolutary cycle). Please give an advice to get conceive. It s my life..................... Thanks, S. Usha Srinivasan, Pondicherry
Asked On : Fri, 22 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  382
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic

youhave talked about your treatment
what about your partner's semen report
endometriosis has its treatment and you will be cured with treatment
if no treatment available go for adoptation and that's the sure treatment
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
Infertility Specialist Dr. Abhishek S. Parihar's  Response
Hi Usha
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
I understand your frustration. Have you been on HMG ?? Consult a good infertility specialist who ll guide your treatment according to your need. If there are no options left then you can go for IVF. It has shown good results in patients with endometriosis, though it depends upon stage of disease. Keep the hope alive. take care.
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor