Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Took krimson 35 for pcos. Is there any chance to get pregnant?

Hi doc this is xxxxxxx 23 years old i took krimson 35 for pcos past 1 year, after 1 year doc took basic scan and she said the measure of pcos is lesser than before treatement, and adviced me to plan for baby we are trying for baby continously 6 months my period is normal for 3 months (this 3 months i took follic acid as doc advice)4th months i missed 10 day i thought i was pregnent but after 10 days bleeded when i ll be pregnent there is chances to become pregnent.
Asked On : Wed, 30 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  276
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Don't worry of course you can become pregnant,with PCOS there are hormonal imbalances so delay in pregnancy,and when you hv taken krimson 35 the imbalance would hv decreased its just the matter of time,be stress free and try for pregnancy you will get the good news soon.
Would advice you to go for plain follicular study to know the status of your egg developement and all so that you can plan the intercourse around the time of ovulation because as I said in PCOS nothing can be predicted so don't worry and all the best.
Answered: Wed, 30 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor