Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Took Femilon tablet unknowingly,is there any problem for pregnancy ?

Taken Femilon tablet unknowingly after got Conceive Pregnant is there any problem about the growth Pls let me Know Taken Femilon tablet unknowingly after got Conceive (Pregnant) is there any problem about the growth. Pls let me Know? My age is 29, Female, 1st Pregnant after 8 years after my marriage.
Asked On : Sun, 15 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  391
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
hello welcome to healthcare magic
do not worry. nothing will happen t your pregnancy. many women who are taking oral contraceptives get pregnant due to a failure of the contraceptive or they miss a few pills. there is no evidence regarding any harmful affect of the pill to the foetus. please continue your pregnancy and start taking tab folvite and tab zincovit .all the best.
Answered: Sun, 15 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor