Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Tiny warts on foreskin, diagnosed to be std. No history of sexual relation. Advised podowart. Effective?

Hello doctor i m a boy of 23 years of age an recently i observed tiny wrats on my back of foreskin previosly i didnt notice but after some time they increased in no. So i went to a skin specialist he said i m suffering frm some std but didnt told me the name of the diesease i have never been into a sexual relation with some one how can i contract std ?he gave me podowart sol. To apply througt internt pics i m adsuming it that it is spylisis will podowart be able to cure it plz help
Asked On : Thu, 4 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I am thinking you went to the wrong doctor who gave you the right medication. I think you should visit with another dermatologist who will tell you that you have not contracted an STD but had a wart due to poor sexual hygiene if you really have never had a sexual contact up until now. I encourage you to do so as soon as you can.

I hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day !
Answered: Thu, 4 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor